Privacy Policy
Home / Privacy Policy

Introduction

 

Welcome to EDM Ghost

 

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information the edm-ghost.com website (“Site” or “Website”). We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our Site visitors, in this policy, we explain how we will treat your personal information. By using the EDM Ghost website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Personal Information

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, or other details. Technical information that your browser sends when you use our website which may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, country information, the address of the web page you visited, your browser type and settings, the date and time of your use of our website, information about your browser configuration and plug-ins, language preferences and cookie data. The collection of this information is necessary for the proper operation of the site.

 

Protecting Your Information

 

Our website is scanned regularly for security holes and known vulnerabilities to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks. Also, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. If you turn cookies off, some features that make our site experience more efficient may not function properly.

 

Location Data

 

We may use and store information about your location (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Website, to improve and customize our Site.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Site at any time by way of your device settings.

 

Use of Data

 

EDM Ghost uses the collected data for various purposes:

 

0.1. To provide and maintain our Site;

0.2. To notify you about changes to our Site;

0.3. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Site;

0.4. To provide customer support;

0.5. To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Site;

0.6. To monitor the usage of our Site;

0.7. To detect, prevent and address technical issues;

0.8. To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it;

0.9. To provide you with news, special offers, and general information about goods, services;

0.10. For any other purpose with your consent.

 

Third-Party Disclosure

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

 

Your Rights

 

We send marketing communications from time to time to update you on news and updates regarding our products. Out of respect for your privacy, you may choose to stop receiving our marketing emails by following unsubscribe instructions included in such emails.

You also have the right to have your information rectified or erased as well as the right to request a copy of your personal information held by us. If you request a copy of your information you may be required to pay a statutory fee.

If you withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information for purposes set out in our Privacy Policy, we may not be able to provide you with access to all or parts of our website.

 

Children Online Privacy Protection Act

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not intentionally collect, store, or in any way use personal information of children under the age of 13 years old. If you are under the age of 13 you must leave this site.

 

Links

 

Our Site may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, Privacy Policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

 

By using our website, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy. Should the Privacy Policy change, we intend to take every reasonable step to ensure that these changes are brought to your attention by posting all changes prominently on our website for a reasonable period of time.

 

Contact Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the contact form on the contacts page.

 

Subscribe

Subscribe for special offer or discount

Become a producer

  • Do what you love and what you’re good at.
  • Produce music at your convenience.
  • Unlimited space for your tracks.
  • We hold promotions and increase your sales.
  • You will receive 72% after selling your track.
  • We will payout earnings in 24 hours.

Buyer

  • 100% Royalty-Free.
  • 100% Unique and original tracks.
  • 100% Full rights to the purchased track.
  • Release the track under his own name.
  • All tracks with the full package.
  • Professional support.